Holsworthy Parish Register Transcription Project

Baptisms (Part TWO)1600-1699
  
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ Jan 19 1600 Tobias ADAMES son Alexander Adames ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 10 1600 Mary HONYWELL dau John Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 17 1600 George BLOYON   “base childe” ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 18 1600 Constance BUISE dau Thomas Buise ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 6 1600 Mary BECKET dau Nicholas Becket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 6 1600 Elizabeth MARTYN dau Robert Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr ...  1600 Mary RIALL dau John Riall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 11 1600 George SHEERE son Richard Sheere ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 18 1600 Steven STEEVENS son Luke Steevens ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 18 1600 Samuell COFFYN son John Coffyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 27 1600 Thomas RENDLE son Nicholas Rendle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 13 1600 Mary GRAUNT dau John Graunt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 24 1600 Richard KINGFORD son Phillip Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 13 1600 Richard COLLINS son John Collins ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 21 1600 Sara MARTYN dau Thos Martyn the younger ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 21 1600 Susan HAMMONT dau Henry Hammont ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 5 1600 Sabe HARRIS dau Diggorye Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 5 1600 Grace ROBINS dau William Robins ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 16 1600 Grace THORNE dau John Thorne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 30 1600 Mary PARNACOTT dau John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 6 1600 John WOORDEN son John Woorden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 19 1600 Martha BOALE dau Clement Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 6 1601 Phillip ~   “base child” ~ ~ ~ (No parent or surname given)
~ Jan 11 1601 Mary WOORDEN dau Thomas Woorden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 1 1601 Elizabeth PEDDRICK dau William Peddrick ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 1 1601 Charitye BAGGELHOLE dau Richard Baggelhole ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 22 1601 John MEDLAND  son Richard Meland  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 1 1601 George ANDERTON son John Anderton ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 8 1601 Mathew LEA son John Lea ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 22 1601 John TRIM son Ambrose Trim ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 25 1601 Mary BECKET dau Mr Becket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 5 1601 Rebecca DREWE dau Richard Drewe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 12 1601 John PENROSE son Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 12 1601 Debora HOOPER dau Robert Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 26 1601 Mary HOOPER dau Richard Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 30 1601 Thomas UPRIGH  son Nicholas Uprigh  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 7 1601 Elizabeth BLIGHT dau Thomas Blight ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 2 1601 Ellyn BATTYN dau Josepth Battyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 13 1601 Thomas DOWNE son William Downe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 20 1601 John RYOLL son John Ryoll ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 20 1601 Barseba RIOLL dau William Rioll ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 20 1601 Elizabeth WOORDEN dau “base childe” Margaret Woorden ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 29 1601 Debora BROWNE dau William Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 4 1601 John KINGFORD son Phillip Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 8 1601 John BLIGHT son John Blight ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 8 1601 Josepth HONYWELL son Richard Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 14 1601 Zippora PENROSE dau John Penrose the younger ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 27 1601 John PUDNER son Anthonie Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 13 1601 Nicholas WORDEN son Richard Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 7 1602 John CHAPMAN son Richard Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1602 Jane BYDDECOMBE dau Robert Byddecombe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 28 1602 Margery GRAUNT dau John Graunt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 11 1602 John BUSE son Thomas Buse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 20 1602 Tymothye MARTYN son John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 20 1602 Abigall DREWE dau Christopher Drewe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 21 1602 Richard WOODE son Richard Woode ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 30 1602 Priscilla BROWNE dau Walter Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 14 1602 Tryphosa WILKYE dau Thomas Wilkye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 14 1602 Elizabeth JOHN dau John John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 27 1602 Elizabeth PARNACOTT dau John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 18 1602 Phillip DOWNE dau John Downe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 13 1602 John MARTYN son Robert Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 5 1602 Priscilla HOLMES dau Freeman Holmes ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 14 1602 Constantine DOWNE son William Downe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 14 1602 Ester BROWNE dau William Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 19 1603 Richard COLE son Richard Cole ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 24 1603 Stephen COLLINS son John Collins Joane Collins ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 20 1603 Phillip KINGFORD dau Phillip Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 4 1603 Hope WILKY  son Thomas Wilky  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 11 1603 Sarah BECKET dau Mr George Becket ~ ~ Plymouth ~
~ Dec 11 1603 John LEY son John Ley ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 11 1603 Tobias HOOPER son Robert Hooper senior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 25 1603 Josias EBBOT son Francis Ebbot ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 6 1604 Margery HOOPER dau Robert Hooper junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 29 1604 Abraham PENROSE son Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 19 1604 Mary TRYM dau Ambrose Trym ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 27 1604 Dorithy WORDEN dau John Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 29 1604 Willmot PUDNER dau Anthony Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 29 1604 Mary FACY dau John Facy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 6 1604 Mary THORNE dau John Thorne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 20 1604 Timothie WORTHEN son Richard Worthen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 3 1604 Samuel BLIGH son John Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1604 William MARTYN son John Martyn senior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1604 John BATH son John Bath ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 5 1604 William PICKET son John Picket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 5 1604 Richard COFFIN son John Coffin ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 23 1604 Anthonie BROWNE son John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1604 Mary RYOLL dau John Ryoll ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 28 1604 Marie BAND dau John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 3 1604 Shiphra CANNING  dau Thomas Canning ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 4 1604 Apphia BLIGH dau Thomas Bligh  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 25 1604 Samuel HEATHMAN son Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 23 1604 Leonard HARRISON son Richard Harrison ~ ~ ~ “alias Barber”
~ Jan 27 1605 Aquila PARNACOTT son John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 24 1605 Alice PUDNER dau Georg Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 9 1605 Samuel MARTYN son William Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 23 1605 John GALSWORTHIE son Giles Galsworthie ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 26 1605 Alice GLAWEN dau “bastard” Joane Glawen ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 1 1605 John HARRIS son Degorie Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 1 1605 Prudence MALLET dau Daniel Mallet ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 8 1605 Thomas RYOLL son William Ryoll ~ ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ Sept 28 1605 Stachis? STANBURY son William Stanbury ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 29 1605 Richard MEDLAND son Richard Medland  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 12 1605 Charitie HONYWELL dau Richard Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 19 1605 Mary EBOOD dau Richard Ebood ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1605 Sarah MARTYN dau Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 21 1605 Elizabeth RYALL dau John Ryall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 28 1605 Elizabeth CHAPMAN dau John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 1 1606 Parmenas PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 5 1606 Magdalen HARRIS dau George Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 19 1606 John FACY son John Facy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 21 1606 Timothie OLIVER son William Oliver ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 2 1606 Mary JOHN dau Georg John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 2 1606 John GRANT son John Grant ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 23 1606 John JOHN son John John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 23 1606 Johan COLLYN  dau John Collyn  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 23 1606 Johan DOWNE dau John Downe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 2 1606 Margery PARNACOTT dau John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 2 1606 Judith CANNING  dau Thomas Canning ~ “Myller” (Miller) ~ ~
~ Mar 9 1606 Samuel HOLMES son Freeman Holmes ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 9 1606 Patience WILKY dau Thomas Wilky ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 26 1606 Charitie ADAMS dau Alexander Adams ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 27 1606 Katheryne TAYLER dau Nicholas Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 4 1606 Johan HARTOP dau Thomas Hartop ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 18 1606 Jonathan EBBOTT son Francis Ebbott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 18 1606 Hanah WORTHEN dau Thomas Worthen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 18 1606 Amy TREMEER dau Edmond Tremeer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 9 1606 Gamaliel LOBBETT son Thomas Lobbett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 12 1606 Abraham MARTYN son ~ Katherine Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 3 1606 Grace HOOPER dau Robert Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 3 1606 Phillip MARTYN dau John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 17 1606 Anne  HEATHMAN dau Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 31 1606 Judith BROWNE dau John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 6 1606 Samuel JAMES son Michael James ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 19 1606 Thomas PUDNER son Anthony Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 2 1606 Alice WORDEN dau  Richard Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 2 1606 Joane HORN dau  William Horn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 23 1606 Mathew PENROSE son Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 23 1606 Richard WEBB son John Webb ~ ~ Pyworthy ~
~ Dec 4 1606 Richard PICKARD son Nicholas Pickard ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 8 1607 Georg KINGFORD son Phillip Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 8 1607 Timothy MARTYN son Thomas Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 4 1607 Mary PYPER dau Richard Pyper ~ ~ Pyworthy ~
~ Feb 4 1607 Josuah CRABB son William Crabb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 1 1607 Dorethy EARLE dau Ciprian Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 1 1607 Charity  HARRIS dau Richard Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 8 1607 Abraham COFFYN son John Coffyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 10 1607 Nicholas CHAPMAN son John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 20 1607 Leonard PARSONS son William Parsons ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 20 1607 Joshua MARTYN son William Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1607 Mary WORDEN dau John Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 21 1607 Jane BAND dau John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 28 1607 John MOYSE son John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 12 1607 Abraham COLLYNS son John Collyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 9 1607 William TRYM son Ambrose Trym ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 9 1607 Agnes EARLE dau Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 4 1607 Alice FACY dau John Facy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1607 David EBBOTT son Francis Ebbott ~ ~ ~ (bapt with brother Jonathan)
~ Nov 1 1607 Jonathan EBBOTT son Francis Ebbott ~ ~ ~ (bapt with brother David)
~ Nov 29 1607 John MARTYN son Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 6 1607 Josua BROWNE son John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 24 1608 Wilmott HARTOP dau Thomas Hartop ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 7 1608 Methushelah BLIGH son John Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 7 1608 Phillip STANBURY dau William Stanbury ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 21 1608 Mary HOCKADAY dau Thomas Hockaday ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 21 1608 Audry BOALE dau Clement Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 21 1608 Mary COLLYNS dau Richard Collyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1608 Samuel GREGORY son Mr Anthony Gregory ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1608 John MARTYN son John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 3 1608 John PARNACOTT son John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 15 1608 Georg RYALL son John Ryall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 5 1608 John JAMES son Michael James ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 12 1608 John SLOOMAN son Richard Slooman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 10 1608 John HEATHMAN son Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 10 1608 Sarah EARLE dau Cyprian Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 17 1608 Onesimus PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 24 1608 Phillip JOHN dau Georg John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 27 1608 Robert MARTYN son William Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 1 1608 Francis CLEAVE dau Georg Cleave ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 6 1608 John HOOPER son Lewes Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 20 1608 John CRABB son William Crabb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 20 1608 Richard HARRIS son John Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 23 1608 Dorcas JUKELDON dau “bastard” Sydwill Jukeldon ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 15 1609 Giles HARRIS son Degorie Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 22 1609 Charitie PUDNER dau Anthony Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 22 1609 Johan COLLYNS dau Richard Collyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 15 1609 Agnes JULE dau John Jule ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1609 Mary WORDEN dau Thomas Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1609 Edmond WORDEN son Steven Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1609 Daniel COLE son Phillip Cole ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1609 Priscilla WARD dau Thomas Ward ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1609 Constans WORDEN dau Richard Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 19 1609 Mary HELIAR dau Arthur Heliar ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 17 1609 Grace HONNIWELL dau Richard Honniwell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 17 1609 Agnes SLOCOMB dau William Slocomb ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Johan) 
~ May 17 1609 Johan SLOCOMB dau William Slocomb ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Agnes)
~ June 29 1609 Eliah HEATHMAN son Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 9 1609 Grace MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 5 1609 Judith PARNACOTT dau John Parnacott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 10 1609 John MARTYN son Thomas Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 17 1609 Tamsyn WORDEN dau John Worden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 1 1609 Willmott BROWNE dau Thomas Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ Oct 15 1609 Epaphroditus HOLMES son Freeman Holmes ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 22 1609 Emmannuel EARLE son Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 22 1609 Priscilla BROOK  dau Cyprian Brook ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 24 1609 John BENNETT son Michael Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 24 1609 Beniamyn BAND son John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 31 1609 Caleb PENROSE son Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 21 1610 John RYALL son William Ryall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 28 1610 Margery FACY dau John Facy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 1 1610 Richard OLIVER son “bastard” Agnes Oliver ~ ~  
~ May 13 1610 Henry HARTOP son Thomas Hartop ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 27 1610 Mary YONG dau Gualter Yong ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 4 1610 Patience MARTYN dau John Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 2 1610 Abraham SLOWMAN son Richard Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 9 1610 Obadiah CLEVE son Georg Cleve ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 9 1610 Mary HARRIS dau Richard Harris ~ ~ ~ “alias Barber”
~ Oct 8 1610 Jonathan BLIGH son Gideon Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 4 1610 Isaac COLLYNS son Richard Collyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 11 1610 Sarah HEATHMAN dau Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 25 1610 Samuel SHEPHEARD son Richard Shepheard ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 25 1610 John BROWNE son John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 16 1610 Agnes JOHN dau Georg John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 6 1611 Hannah CRABB dau William Crabb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 15 1611 Susann BROWNE dau Thomas Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 17 1611 Phillip KINGFORD son Thomas Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 24 1611 Samuel SLOCOMB son William Slocomb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 6 1611 Johan MARTYN dau William Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 14 1611 Mary PUDNER dau Anthony Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 21 1611 Mary CHAPMAN dau John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 21 1611 Susan HARRIS dau Degory Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 1 1611 Elsabeth DUNN dau “bastard” Johan Dunn ~ ~ ~
~ May 11 1611 Samuel WILKYE son Thomas Wilkye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 23 1611 Elizabeth MARTYN dau Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jun 30 1611 Susan HORN dau William Horn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 6 1611 John WILLS son Henry Wills ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 4 1611 Richard BLIGH son Beniamyn Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1611 Elizabeth WORTHEN dau Richard Worthen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 5 1611 Elizabeth BLIGH dau John Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 5 1611 Elizabeth MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1611 Mary HARRIS dau John Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 5 1611 Mordechay RAYNOLD  son Humfrey Raynold ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 12 1611 Ruth FACY dau John Facy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 16 1612 Mordechay PALMER son John Palmer junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 16 1612 Mary ? dau Thomas  .......? ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 16 1612 Mary HARRIS dau Richard Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 3 1612 Walter WADE son Thomas Wade ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 24 1612 Lidia EARLE dau Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 29 1612 Cornelius HOOPER son Robert Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1612 Grace NICHOL dau Thomas Nichol ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 7 1612 Thomas HONYWELL son Richard Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1612 Abraham MARTYN son Thomas Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
  June 28 1612 Martha MARTYN dau William Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 19 1612 Josua PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 6 1612 Georg PARSONS son William Parsons ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 6 1612 Jonathan MARTYN son Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 3 1613 John WAYE son Georg Waye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 3 1613 Agnes BOND dau John Bond ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 10 1613 Margaret ANDERTON dau John Anderton ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 7 1613 Mary MARTYN dau John Martyn the younger ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 10 1613 Grace CLEAVE dau Georg Cleave ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 14 1613 Jacob COLLYN son Richard Collyn  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 18 1613 Mary HARTOP dau Thomas Hartop ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 9 1613 Leonard WORTHEN son John Worthen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 23 1613 Grace PENROSE dau  Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 6 1613 Daniel PALMER son John Palmer junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 6 1613 Samuel WORTHEN son Richard Worthen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 27 1613 Lidia JOHN dau Georg John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 1 1613 Christopher PUDNER son Georg Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 15 1613 Elizabeth HEATHMAN dau Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 15 1613 Patience CHAPMAN dau John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1613 Martha BOWDEN dau Alexander Bowden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1613 Mary BLIGH dau Beniamyn Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 3 1613 William CRABB son William Crabb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1613 Grace BROWNE dau John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 21 1613 Thomas PENROSE son John Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 21 1613 Mary BOALE son Samuel Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 1 1614 Jonah HOOPER son “bastard” Phillip Hooper ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 6 1614 Deborah MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 20 1614 John TAYLER son John Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 27 1614 Phillip KINGFORD son Thomas Kingford junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 27 1614 Josuah HARRIS son Degory Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 24 1614 Elzabeth LARK dau Valentyne Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 24 1614 Ambrose MARTYN son William Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 22 1614 John MOILE son Mr John Moile ~ ~ ~ Added later: “Son of John Moyle of Bake, & Admonitions dau of Edmond Prideaux” (Bake Manor is near Saltash)
~ July 31 1614 Beniamyn SLOWMAN son Richard Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 7 1614 Edith HAMOTT dau William Hamott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 21 1614 Grace HARRIS dau John Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 11 1614 Mary COALE dau Phillip Coale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 20 1614 Degory HARRISON son Richard Harrison ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 27 1614 Samuel EARLE son Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 27 1614 Susana WHITE dau Nicholas White ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 1 1615 Hannah CORNU dau Robert Cornu ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 3 1615 Josua BENNET  son Michael Bennet  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 6 1615 Mary HARBY dau John Harby Lidia Harby ~ Cornwall Note added that John Harby “marryed ye dau. of Nichol Halse, as Lidia ye mother of ye childe sayth”
~ Feb 5 1615 Margaret KINGFORD dau Phillip Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 13 1615 Margaret PUDNER dau John Pudner ~ ye Taner (Tanner) ~ ~
~ Feb 19 1615 Georg HEATHMAN son Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1615 Mary CLEARK dau Henry Cleark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1615 Gamaliel LANGMAN son “bastard” Tamsyn Langman ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 10 1615 Thomas BENET son John Benet ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 30 1615 Mary BOWDEN dau Alexander Bowden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 1 1615 Richaurd PENROSE dau Tristram Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ May 18 1615 Grace OLIVER dau “base born” Agnes Oliver ~ ~ ~
~ June 4 1615 Mary HOOPER dau Lewes Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 23 1615 Elsabeth HOOPER dau Richard Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 6 1615 Thomas CADD son Euphraime Cadd ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 20 1615 Grace MARTYN dau John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 27 1615 Susanna TAYLER dau John Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 3 1615 Elen  RUSSELL dau Nicholas Russell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 3 1615 Deborah LARK dau William Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 3 1615 Hannah WICKET dau Joshua Wicket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 24 1615 Mary PERKINS dau “bastard” Judith Perkins ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 20 1615 Katherin PENROSE dau “bastard” Johan Penrose ~ Denstib (now Dunstaple, Holsworthy) ~
~ Nov 12 1615 Symon JOHN son Georg John ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 3 1615 Elizabeth PENROSE dau Richard Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 17 1615 Mary WILLS dau Henry Wills ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 17 1615 Nicholas BOALE son Samuel Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 7 1616 Phillip COLLYN dau William Collyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 21 1616 Phillip COLE son Phillip Cole ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 3 1616 John THRUSTLE son John Thrustle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 10 1616 Elsabeth PUDNER dau John Pudner junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 24 1616 Lidia BLIGH dau Beniamyn Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 7 1616 Mary MARTYN dau  Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 7 1616 Rachel  BOWDEN dau Alexander Bowden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 7 1616 John MARK son Humphry Mark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 21 1616 Robert WAYE son Georg Waye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 25 1616 Katheryn  MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 28 1616 Christopher BUCKPITT son Elnathan Buckpitt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 28 1616 Thomas BAND son John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 12 1616 Elsabeth EARLE dau Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 30 1616 Katheryn HARRIS dau Thomas Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 21 1616 Hannah BENNETT dau John Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1616 Elsabeth HONNYWELL dau Thomas Honnywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 18 1616 Jane EARLE dau Cyprian Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 6 1616 Grace RAYNOLD  dau John Raynold ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 14 1616 Rebecca PALMER dau John Palmer junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 10 1616 Willmott LARK dau William Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 24 1616 John WICKET son Joshua Wicket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 8 1616 Abraham PYPER son Richard Pyper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 15 1616 Thomas KINGFORD son Thomas Kingford junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 5 1617 Thomas JELBERT son John Jelbert ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 9 1617 Ann  CRABB dau William Crabb ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 23 1617 Thomas BLIGH son John Bligh junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 30 1617 James BROWNE son John Browne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 30 1617 Deborah HEATHMAN dau Georg Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 6 1617 Susan COLLYNS dau Richard Collyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 20 1617 Mary PENROSE dau Tristram Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 27 1617 Martha MARTYN dau William Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 4 1617 Francis JAMES dau Michael James ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 11 1617 Rebecca MARK dau Nicholas Mark ~ ~ Pyworthy ~
~ May 25 1617 John HARRIS son John Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 8 1617 Joshua PALMER son John Palmer junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 8 1617 Arminel PARNEL dau Nicholas Parnel ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 10 1617 Samuel WOOD  son “bastard” Dorithy Wood ~ ~ ~
~ July 13 1617 Humphry  CLEAVE son Georg Cleave ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 20 1617 John BUCKPITT son Elnathan Buckpitt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 10 1617 Johan SALTERN dau John Saltern ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 17 1617 Samuel BUSE son Richard Buse ~ ~ Pyworthy ~
~ Sept 14 1617 Johan HARRIS dau Thomas Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 14 1617 John RUSSELL son Nicholas Russell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 28 1617 Jane MAPOWDER dau Mr Narcissus Mapowder ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 28 1617 John LARKE son Valentine Larke ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 28 1617 Margaret ADAM  dau Nicholas Adam ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 20 1617 Johan CORNUE dau Robert Cornue ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 9 1617 Lyve CHAPMAN dau John Chapman ~ ~ ~ or “Lyue” (possibly “Leah” as in burial 8th Dec 1645?) 
~ Nov 16 1617 John HAMMOTT son William Hammott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov16 1617 John HEASON son John Heason ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 25 1618 Dinah CADD dau Ephraime Cadd ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 22 1618 John PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ Denstib (now Dunstaple, Holsworthy) ~
~ Feb 22 1618 Elisabeth SLOWMAN dau Richard Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 1 1618 Katherin HORN dau William Horn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 7 1618 Thomas PUDNER son John Pudner junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 15 1618 Elisabeth ROBYNS dau Ambrose Robyns ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 22 1618 Ruth BRICKNALL dau Nathaniel Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 29 1618 John BENNETT son John Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 19 1618 Thamasyn BOALE dau Samuel Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1618 Samuel CAWKER son John Cawker ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1618 William TAYLER son Valentine Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1618 Mary HONYWELL dau Thomas Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 31 1618 Susan MARK dau Humphry Mark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 7 1618 Georg PEIRCE son Leonard Peirce ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 7 1618 Margaret HARRIS dau Degory Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 21 1618 Gilbert HEATHMAN son Joice Heathman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 12 1618 Susanna SMITH dau Abraham Smith ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 2 1618 Susana BLIGH dau John Bligh junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 2 1618 Lewes BULLYN son “bastard” Alice Bullyn ~ ~ ~ 
~ Aug 23 1618 Samuel HARRIS son Richard Harris ~ ~ ~ “alias Barber”
~ Aug 31 1618 Thomas DREW  son Edmond Drew ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 4 1618 Mary MOISE dau John Moise ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 8 1618 John WHITE son Nicholas White ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 20 1618 Paul PENROSE son Andrew Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 27 1618 Mary CARWITHY dau David Carwithy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 7 1619 Thomas VOISY son Thomas Voisy junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 28 1619 Grace KINGFORD dau Thomas Kingford junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 7 1619 M...... JAMES son Michael James ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 7 1619 Charity MARTYN dau John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 14 1619 Thomas LARK son William Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 29 1619 Grace SLOWMAN dau Richard Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 4 1619 Roger GARDE son Roger Garde ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 4 1619 Abraham WICKET son Joshua Wicket ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 11 1619 Rachel  WEBBER dau John Webber ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 25 1619 Samuel EARLE son Leonard Earle ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 2 1619 Mary BOWDEN dau Alexander Bowden ~ ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ May 9 1619 Humphry  TAYLER son Valentine Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 6 1619 John PARNELL son Nicholas Parnell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 29 1619 William PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ Denstib (now Dunstaple, Holsworthy) ~
~ July 11 1619 Samuel MAYNE son Mr Samuel Mayne ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 11 1619 Thomas MARTYN son Thomas Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 15 1619 John CLEAVE son Georg Cleave ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 5 1619 Margaret PENROSE dau Tristram Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 12 1619 William CORNUE son Robert Cornue ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 19 1619 Mary TAYLER dau John Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1619 Samuel SLOWMAN son Samuel Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 3 1619 William PENROSE son Richard Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 24 1619 Anthony MAPOWDER son Narcissus Mapowder ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 28 1619 John PEIRCE son Leonard Peirce ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 28 1619 Mary BENNET dau John Bennet  ~ ~ ~ ~
  Dec 5 1619 Thomas PUDNER son John Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 2 1620 Priscilla TAYLER dau Michael Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 26 1620 John BLIGH son John Bligh junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 30 1620 Edmund BOWDEN son John Bowden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 13 1620 Samuel BONDE son John Bonde ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 27 1620 Susanna ADAM  dau Nicholas Adam ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 27 1620 Abraham HARRIS son John Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1620 Mary CADD dau Ephraime Cadd ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1620 Samuel PROWER son Jonah Prower ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1620 Clement MARTIN son William Martin junior ~ ~ ~ (Taken from BT, as PR only partly legible)
~ Mar 19 1620 Thomas WHITE son Nicholas White ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 19 1620 Samuel LARK son Valentine Lark  ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 26 1620 William WILLS son Henry Wills ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 9 1620 Elizabeth BRICKNALL dau Nathan Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 16 1620 Mary SALTERN dau John Saltern ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 21 1620 Edward PALMER son Edward Palmer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 28 1620 Thomas MARTYN son Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 11 1620 Thomas PENROSE son Thomas Penrose junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 11 1620 William CHAPMAN son John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 6 1620 Abraham PALMER son John Palmer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 20 1620 Mary WEBBER dau John Webber ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 10 1620 Mary HARRIS dau Thomas Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 2 1620 Samuel THORN  son Chidleigh Thorn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 29 1620 Johan JEFFRYE dau John Jeffrye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1620 Hannah VALLETT   “bastard” Charity Vallett ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 5 1620 Clement BOALE son Samuel Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 12 1620 Margerie HONNYWELL dau Thomas Honnywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 19 1620 Margaret ROBYNS dau Ambrose Robyns ~ ~ ~ ~
  Dec 31 1620 Stephen PALMER son Nathaniel Palmer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 31 1620 John SLEEMAN son John Sleeman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 7 1621 Samuel CORNUE son Robert Cornue ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 7 1621 Robert WIKAT son Joshua Wikat ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 7 1621 Francis GIRD son Roger Gird ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 14 1621 William JOHNS   “bastard” Leah Johns ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 28 1621 Julian TAYLER dau Valentine Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 28 1621 Timothie HAMMATT son Arthur Hammatt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 28 1621 Mary PROWER dau Jonah Prower ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 4 1621 Richard LARK son William Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 11 1621 Prudens POE dau Richard Poe ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 11 1621 Richard BLIGH son John Bligh junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 11 1621 Wilmot  BUCKPITT dau Elnathan Buckpitt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 8 1621 Samuel MARTYN son Thomas Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 15 1621 Jeremy JAMES son Michael James ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 22 1621 Mary HOOPER dau John Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 20 1621 Nicholas RAYNOLDE son John Raynolde ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 27 1621 Mary PALMER dau John Palmer junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 3 1621 Anne  MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 10 1621 Elizabeth KINGFORD dau Thomas Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 10 1621 Charity HAMMOTT dau Georg Hammott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1621 Arminel BENNETT dau John Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1621 Josuah BRAYE   “bastard” Johan Braye ~ ~ ~
~ July 15 1621 Dorithy PENROSE dau Richard Penrose ~ ~ Denstib (now Dunstaple, Holsworthy) ~
~ July 29 1621 Daniel BLIGH son Beniamyn Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 29 1621 Margery TAYLER dau Michael Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 19 1621 Dorithy MARKES dau Humphry Markes ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Grace)
~ Aug 19 1621 Grace MARKES dau Humphry Markes ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Dorithy)
~ Sept 2 1621 Mary MAPOWDER dau Narcissus Mapowder ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 21 1621 Humphry  WAY  son George Way  ~ ~ ~ (bapt with brother Samuel)
~ Oct 21 1621 Samuel WAY son George Way ~ ~ ~ (bapt with brother Humphry)
~ Oct 21 1621 William PARNELL son Nicholas Parnell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 28 1621 John BERNARD son John Bernard ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 4 1621 Margaret DREW  dau Edmond Drew ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 11 1621 Sarah ADAMS dau Nicholas Adams ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 11 1621 Ismael WORDEN   “bastard” Eulalia Worden ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 18 1621 Nicholas HONYWELL son Thomas Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 9 1621 Susan SALTERN dau John Saltern ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 9 1621 Phillip HARRIS dau William Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 16 1621 Anna PUDNER dau Thomas Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 20 1622 John BAWDEN son John Bawden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 3 1622 Samuel TAYLOR son Valentine Taylor ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 3 1622 Elizabeth HOOPER dau John Hooper junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 3 1622 Abraham EDWARDS son William Edwards ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 3 1622 Patience PROWER dau Jonas Prower ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 3 1622 John BRICKNALL son Nathaniel Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 10 1622 Lidya TAYLER dau John Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 10 1622 Thomas PEIRCE son Leonard Peirce ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 17 1622 Onesimus CADD son Ephraime Cadd ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 17 1622 Gamaliel SLEEMAN son John Sleeman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 31 1622 Peternell PENROSE dau Tristram Penrose ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 31 1622 Thomas MARTYN son John Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 28 1622 Margaret WHITE dau Nicholas White ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 12 1622 Dorithy TREMEER   “bastard” Dinah Tremeer ~ ~ ~
~ June 16 1622 Mary PUDNER dau John Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 23 1622 Johan VOISY dau Thomas Voisy junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 23 1622 Grace BENNETT dau John Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 21 1622 Nicholas WILLS son Henry Wills ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 21 1622 Rebecca REED dau Henrie Reed ~ ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ Aug 4 1622 Gilbert PUDNER son Georg Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1622 Samuel BOALE son John Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1622 John ALLEN son William Allen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 24 1622 Katherin HARRIS dau Thomas Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 22 1622 Josua WICKAT son Joshua Wickat ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 22 1622 John BAND son John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 29 1622 Grace GALSWORTHY dau Thomas Galsworthy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 6 1622 Georg  CLEAVE son Georg Cleave ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 27 1622 John PENROSE son Thomas Penrose junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 1 1622 John CURRY son Anthony Curry ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 1 1622 Gideon BLIGH son John Bligh ~ ~ ~ ~
  Dec 3 1622 Joyce TAYLER dau Michael Tayler ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 22 1622 Samuel GIRD son Roger Gird ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 29 1622 Samuel BARNARD  son John Barnard ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 29 1622 Grace MARTYN dau William Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 5 1623 John TRYM son John Trym ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 9 1623 Charitie SLOWMAN dau Samuel Slowman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 9 1623 Samuel PERRY son John Perry ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 9 1623 William LARK son William Lark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 9 1623 Abraham MARTYN son Thomas Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 9 1623 Patience CORNU dau Robert Cornu ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 16 1623 Thomas VOISY son Samuel Voisy ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 30 1623 Phillip BAWDEN dau John Bawden ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 14 1623 Phillip PALMER dau Nathaniel Palmer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 24 1623 Joshua PALMER son Edward Palmer ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 24 1623 Mahalaleel HARNOTT son William Harnott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 2 1623 Thomas ROBINS son “bastard” Francis Robins ~ ~ ~
~ June 8 1623 Margaret HOOPER dau John Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 29 1623 Elizabeth WOOD  dau Samuel Wood ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 3 1623 Katheryn MAPOWDER dau Narcissus Mapowder ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 10 1623 William MARK son Humfry Mark ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 14 1623 Mary BAYLY   “bastard” Mary Bayly ~ ~ “Mary Bayly alias .....? “
~ Nov 2 1623 John BOALE son Samuel Boale ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 9 1623 Joshua CURRY son Anthony Curry ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 23 1623 Prudens RAYNOLD dau John Raynold ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 30 1623 Jane KINGFORD dau Thomas Kingford ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 21 1623 Mary PENROSE dau Richard Penrose ~ ~ Denstib (now Dunstaple, Holsworthy) ~
~ Jan 4 1624 Rachel  ADAM dau Nicholas Adam ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 4 1624 Samuel CHAPMAN son John Chapman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 18 1624 Ann ALLEN dau William Allen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 25 1624 John SLEEMAN son John Sleeman ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 22 1624 Elizabeth BAND dau John Band ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 7 1624 Walter DREW  son Edmund Drew ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 21 1624 Susanna PROWER dau Jonah Prower ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 4 1624 Susan HOOPER dau John Hooper junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 2 1624 Gamaliel MARTYN son Richard Martyn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 16 1624 Thomas PUDNER son Thomas Pudner ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 5 1624 Phillip GALSWORTHY dau Thomas Galsworthy ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Margaret)
~ June 5 1624 Margaret GALSWORTHY dau Thomas Galsworthy ~ ~ ~ (bapt with her sister Phillip)
~ June 6 1624 Phillip HONYWELL dau Thomas Honywell ~ ~ ~ ~
~ June 27 1624 John HAMMOTT son Arthur Hammott ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 25 1624 Joshua HARRIS son William Harris ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 8 1624 Prudence BENNETT dau John Bennett ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 8 1624 Francis HOOPER dau Lews Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 15 1624 Margaret THORN    Chudleigh Thorn ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 5 1624 Winifred MOYSE dau John Moyse ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 5 1624 Francis BRICKNALL dau Nathaniel Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 19 1624 John REED son Henry Reed ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1624 Joane WICCATT dau Joshua Wiccatt ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 26 1624 Phillip HARRIS son Thomas Harris Katheryn Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 2 1625 Margaret WORDEN   Steven Worden Tamsyn Worden ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 2 1625 Sarah PENROSE dau ~ Sarah Penrose widow ~ ~ “ye widow of Richard Penrose deceased”
~ Feb 20 1625 John PENROSE son Tristram Penrose Jellian Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 27 1625 Mary BEARE dau Phillip Beare Elsabeth Beare ~ ~  
~ Mar 13 1625 Anna VOISY dau Thomas Voisy Grace Voisy ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1625 Thomas MARTYN son Thomas Martyn Grace Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1625 Henry TRYM   John Trym Ann Trym ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 27 1625 Alice PUDNER dau John Pudner Priscilla Pudner ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 18 1625 Tamsyn OLIVER   “bastard” Jane Oliver ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 24 1625 Tamsin BLIGH dau John Bligh Saby Bligh ~ ~ ~
~ May 15 1625 Robert TAYLER son Michael Tayler Arabella Tayler ~ ~ twin of Charles
~ May 15 1625 Charles TAYLER son Michael Tayler Arabella Tayler ~ ~ twin of Robert
~ May 29 1625 Caleb PENROSE son Thomas Penrose Johan Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ June 26 1625 Henry WILLS son Henry Wills Francis Wills ~ ~ ~
~ July 10 1625 Narcissus MAPOWDER son Mr Narcissus Mapowder Jane Mapowder ~ ~ Note added later: “she remarried Wm Cory of Clovelly esq. 1631”
~ Aug 7 1625 Antipas CURRY son Anthony Curry Elizabeth Curry ~ ~ (bapt with his sister Grace)
~ Aug 7 1625 Grace CURRY dau Anthony Curry Elizabeth Curry ~ ~ (bapt with brother Antipas)
~ Aug 22 1625 John MARTYN son William Martyn Jane Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 4 1625 John BOALE son John Boale Elsabeth Boale ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 4 1625 Grace ADAMS dau Tobias Adams Phillip Adams ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 2 1625 Thomas CORNU son Robert Cornu Susan Cornu ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 16 1625 Hannah HOOPER dau John Hooper Debora Hooper ~ ~ ~
  Nov 27 1625 Mary ROWE dau Georg Rowe Elizabeth Rowe ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 11 1625 Grace TAYLER dau John Tayler Priscilla Tayler ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 11 1625 Elsabeth GALSWORTHY dau Thomas Galsworthy Phillip Galsworthy ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 1 1626 Thomas ALLEN son William Allen Ann Allen ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 8 1626 John BENNETT son John Bennett Joane Bennett ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 29 1626 Ann BARNARD dau John Barnard Grace Barnard ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 5 1626 Thomas PALMER son Edward Palmer Phillip Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 12 1626 John KINGFORD son Thomas Kingford Mary Kingford ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 12 1626 Richard HARRIS son Leonard Harris Grace Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 12 1626 Mary PALMER dau Nathaniel Palmer Phillip Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1626 Abraham MARKES son Humfry Markes Jane Markes ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 5 1626 John DRAPER son Robert Draper Leah Draper ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 12 1626 Johan DREW  dau Edmond Drew Margaret Drew ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 9 1626 Melanithon SLOWMAN son Samuel Slowman Elsabeth Slowman ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 16 1626 Prudence WICCATT dau Joshue Wiccatt Grace Wiccatt ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 30 1626 William DOWNE son Constantine Downe Tamsyn Downe ~ ~ ~
~ May 2 1626 John PENROSE son Tristram Penrose Jullian Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ June 18 1626 Hannah ADAMS   “bastard” Margaret Adams ~ ~ ~
~ July 16 1626 John PUDNER son John Pudner Priscilla Pudner ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ July 16 1626 Naomi BUSE   “bastard” Constance Buse ~ ~ ~
~ July 30 1626 Michael  HONYWELL son Thomas Honywell Phillip Honywell ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 27 1626 Phillip SALTERNE dau John Salterne Ann Salterne ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 27 1626 Grace SLEEMAN dau John Sleeman Sabyn Sleeman ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 3 1626 Richard HAMMOTT son Georg Hammott Margaret Hammott ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 3 1626 Alice BARTLETT dau Henry Bartlett Ann Bartlett ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 17 1626 Elizabeth RUDE dau Henry Rude Mary Rude ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 24 1626 Francis WHITE dau Nicholas White Katheryn White ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 8 1626 Anstis WORTHEN   “bastard” Ulalia Worthen ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 5 1626 John PERYN son Thomas Peryn Grace Peryn Tayler (BT only) ~ ~
~ Nov 19 1626 Phillip PALMER son John Palmer senior Elsabeth Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 26 1626 Wilmott PROWER dau Jonah Prower Grace Prower ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 10 1626 John THORNE   “bastard” Grace Thorne ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 17 1626 John PROWER son Symon Prower Mary Prower ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 11 1627 Mary MAYNARD dau John Maynard Hannah Maynard ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 11 1627 Grace BEARE dau Phillip Beare Elizabeth Beare ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 25 1627 Margaret HARRIS dau Thomas Harris Katheryn Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 11 1627 Degorye CLEVE son Georg Cleve Johan Cleve ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 1 1627 Grace MARTYN dau Thomas Martyn junior Grace Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 8 1627 Johan PENROSE   “bastard” Sarah Penrose widow ~ ~ “the bastard of Sarah Penrose widdow”  
~ May 5 1627 Mary TRYM dau John Trym ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 22 1627 Samuel VOISY son Thomas Voisy junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 27 1627 Elizabeth JOHN  dau John John junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 1 1627 Joshua BLIGH son John Bligh Sabyn Bligh ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 5 1627 John CURRY son Anthony Curry Elsabeth Curry ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1627 Jonah BRICKNALL son Nathaniel Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 26 1627 Abraham HOOPER son John Hooper senior Luce Hooper ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 2 1627 Margaret HARRIS dau John Harris Grace Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 2 1627 Robert HARRIS son Leonard Harris Grace Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 16 1627 Clement ALLEN son William Allen ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 7 1627 Samuel HOOPER son John Hooper Debora Hooper ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 25 1627 Gartrude BAND dau John Band Joane Band ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 14 1627 Katheryn KNYLL   “bastard” Ellen Knyll ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 16 1627 Margaret JUELL dau Johhn Juell Jane Juell ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 17 1628 Grace DRAPER dau Robert Draper Leah Draper ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 24 1628 John CURTIS son John Curtis Tamsyn Curtis ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 24 1628 Johan MOYSE dau John Moyse Grace Moyse ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 9 1628 Richard KINGFORD son Richard Kingford Johan Kingford ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 16 1628 Richard MARTYN son Richard Martyn Mary Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 16 1628 Jacob PENROSE son Thomas Penrose Johan Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 23 1628 John RAYNOLD son John Raynold Ellen Raynold ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 30 1628 Johan ROWE dau John Rowe Amye Rowe ~ ~ ~
~ May 4 1628 Prudence MARTYN dau William Martyn Jane Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ May 4 1628 Mary WORDEN dau Steven Worden Tamsyn Worden ~ ~ ~
~ May 11 1628 Mary WICKATT dau Joshua Wickatt Grace Wickatt ~ ~ ~
~ May 25 1628 John DREW  son Edmond Drew Margaret Drew ~ ~ ~
~ June 1 1628 Joan  BOALE dau John Boale Elizabeth Boale ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 10 1628 Phillip WORTHEN dau ~ Ulalia Worthen ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 14 1628 Johan PROWER dau Symon Prower Mary Prower ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 19 1628 Grace JULE dau Degorie Jule Dina Jule ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 21 1628 Prudence MORRICE dau Leonard Morrice Alice Morrice ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 5 1628 Charitie PALMER dau Nathaniel Palmer Francis Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 19 1628 Elizabeth BARNARD dau John Barnard Grace Barnard ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 26 1628 Sarah ADAMS dau Tobias Adams Phillip Adams ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 2 1628 Rahab CHAPMAN   “bastard” Sarah Chapman ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 9 1628 John CORYE son Anthony Corye Elizabeth Corye ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 16 1628 Josias JOHN son John John Agnes John ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 21 1628 Joane COLLINS dau Richard Collins Barbara Collins ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 21 1628 Hannah BRICKNALL dau Nathaniel Bricknall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 25 1629 Tristram OLIVER son Samson Oliver Margery Oliver ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 8 1629 Elizabeth SLOWMAN dau Samuel Slowman Elizabeth Slowman ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 8 1629 Elizabeth BEARE dau Phillip Beare Elizabeth Beare ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 22 1629 Richard HONYWELL son Thomas Honywell Phillip Honywell ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 29 1629 Francis PENROSE son Clement Penrose Johan Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 6 1629 William RUDE son Henry Rude Mary Rude ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 7 1629 Johan COLLING dau John Colling Sarah Colling ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 12 1629 Thomas MAPOWDER son Gideon Mapowder Willmott Mapowder ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 12 1629 Mary MAYNEARD dau John Mayneard Ann Mayneard ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 19 1629 Marie PROWER dau Jonah Prower Grace Prower ~ ~ ~
~ May 3 1629 Joshua MARTYN son Thomas Martyn junior Grace Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ July 5 1629 Charitie PUDNER dau John Pudner Priscilla Pudner ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 9 1629 Francis GALSWORTHYE dau Thomas Galsworthye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 30 1629 Richard HARRIS son Thomas Harris Katheryn Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 6 1629 Willmott MARK dau Humfry Mark Jane Mark  ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 20 1629 John RYALL son Nicholas Ryall Joyce Ryall ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 4 1629 Mary LILLICK dau William Lillick Phillip Lillick ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 25 1629 Peternell HAMMOTT dau Georg Hammott Margery Hammott ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 15 1629 Miriam TRYM dau John Trym Anne Trym ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 22 1629 Abraham HAMOTT son William Hamott Edith Hamott ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 29 1629 Elizabeth BLIGH dau John Bligh Sabin Bligh ~ ~ ~
  Nov 29 1629 Susan TREMEER dau “bastard” Mary Tremeer ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 13 1629 Richard ALLYN son William Allyn Ann Allyn ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 20 1629 Paul JULE son Degory Jule Elsabeth Jule ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 3 1630 John LEA son Mathew Lea Katherin Lea ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 10 1630 Wilmott MARTYN dau Samuel Martyn Tamsyn Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 24 1630 John MAURICE son Leonard Maurice Alice Maurice ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 14 1630 Grace KINGFORD dau Thomas Kingford Mary Kingford ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 21 1630 John ROWE son John Rowe Amye Rowe ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 29 1630 Grace BARTLETT dau Henry Bartlett Ann Bartlett ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 11 1630 Margaret CLEAVE dau Georg Cleave Joane Cleave ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 11 1630 Priscilla HARRIS   “bastard” Charitie Harris ~ ~ ~
~ May 2 1630 Wilmot  JULE dau John Jule Jane Jule ~ ~ ~
  May 9 1630 Ulalia MARTYN dau Robert Martyn Ann Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ May 23 1630 Richard HUDDLE son Humfry Huddle Johan Huddle ~ ~ ~
~ May 30 1630 Rebecca WICCATT dau Joshua Wiccatt Grace Wiccatt ~ ~ ~
~ Jun/July 1630 Ann PERYN dau Thomas Peryn Grace Peryn ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 22 1630 Johan PENROSE dau Richard Penrose Katheryn Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 24 1630 Margaret OLIVER dau Samson Oliver Margaret Oliver ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 19 1630 Hannah LEWREY dau John Lewrey Phillip Lewrey ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 26 1630 John ROBINS son Arthur Robins Ulalia Robins ~ ~ “married without Banns or Licence”
~ Nov 7 1630 Edmund DREW  son Edmond Drew Margaret Drew ~ ~ ~
 
Date of Birth   (where known) When Baptised  Child's Christian Name/s Surname Sex Parents Father's Occupation Abode Additional Notes
Month/Day Year Father Mother
~ Nov 21 1630 Richard HOOPER son John Hooper Debora Hooper ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 21 1630 Mary SHEER dau Edward Sheer Margaret Sheer ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 30 1631 Methushelah PALMER son Edward Palmer Phillip Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 13 1631 William BENNETT son John Bennett Joane Bennett ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 6 1631 Roger PROWER son Symon Prower Mary Prower ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 20 1631 Mary PENROSE dau Thomas Penrose Johan Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 17 1631 Hester SALTERN dau John Saltern ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 1 1631 Rahab TRYM   “bastard” Mary Trym ~ ~ ~
~ May 22 1631 Timothie LILLICK son William Lillick Phillip Lillick ~ ~ ~
~ May 29 1631 Martha HOOPER dau John Hooper ~ ~ ~ ~
~ May 29 1631 William MARTYN son Thomas Martyn junior ~ ~ ~ ~
~ July 10 1631 Elizabeth PALMER dau Nathaniel Palmer Francis Palmer ~ ~ ~
~ July 24 1631 John COLLYNS son Richard Collyns Barbara Collyns ~ ~ ~
~ July 30 1631 Jasper MARTYN son William Martyn Jane Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ July 30 1631 Elizabeth ALLEN dau William Allen Anne Allen ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 7 1631 Humfry WAYE son Georg Waye ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 14 1631 Ephraime PENROSE son Clement Penrose Johan Penrose ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 14 1631 Leonard HARRIS son Leonard Harris Grace Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 18 1631 Dorithy BEARE dau Phillip Beare Elizabeth Beare ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 2 1631 Mary BOALE dau John Boale Elizabeth Boale ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 9 1631 Ellen PERYN dau Thomas Peryn Grace Peryn ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 16 1631 Jonah PROWER son Jonah Prower Grace Prower ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 30 1631 Elizabeth MAYNARD dau John Maynard Ann Maynard ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 6 1631 Constance KINGFORD dau Richard Kingford Jone Kingford ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 6 1631 Pascha MARTYN dau Samuel Martyn Thamasyn Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 13 1631 Mary RUDE dau Henry Rude Mary Rude ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 1 1632 Barbara BUSE dau John Buse Mary Buse ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 8 1632 Leonard FACY son Tristram Facy Willmott Facy ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 15 1632 Miriam JULE dau Degorie Jule Elsabeth Jule ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 22 1632 Priscilla MARTYN dau William Martyn Sarah Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 26 1632 Grace CORYE dau John Corye Phillip Corye ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 26 1632 John ADAMS son Toby Adams Phillip Adams ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 11 1632 Ellen RYALL dau Nicholas Ryall ~ ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 11 1632 Elizabeth DRAPER dau Robert Draper Leah Draper ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 25 1632 John CRISPIN   John Crispin ~ ~ ~ (bapt with sister Grace) Note adds his father “was married, as he sayth but it is not known”
~ Mar 25 1632 Grace CRISPIN   John Crispin ~ ~ ~ (bapt with brother John) Note adds her father “was married, as he sayth but it is not known”
~ Apr 1 1632 John JULE son John Jule Jane Jule ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 8 1632 Gregorie BARNARD son John Barnard Grace Barnard ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 29 1632 Mathew TRYME son John Tryme Ann Tryme ~ ~ ~
~ June 17 1632 Johan OLIVER dau Sampson Oliver Margery Oliver ~ ~ ~
~ June 24 1632 Thomas CADD son John Cadd Susan Cadd ~ ~ ~
~ July 1 1632 Jacob HONYWELL son Joshua Honywell Agnes Honywell ~ ~ ~
~ July 15 1632 Anthony WEBBER son Roger Webber Willmott Webber ~ ~ ~
~ July 29 1632 James WICKOTT son Joshua Wickott Grace Wickott ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 19 1632 John LILLICK son William Lillick Phillip Lillick ~ ~ ~
~ Sept 30 1632 Richard LEY son Mathew Ley Katherine Ley ~ ~ ~
~ Oct 14 1632 Georg PUDNER son John Pudner Priscilla Pudner ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 4 1632 Elizabeth KINGFORD dau Richard Kingford Johan Kingford ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 11 1632 Johan MARTIN dau Samuel Martin Johan Martin ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 25 1632 John JOHNS son John Johns Agnes Johns ~ ~ ~
~ Dec 30 1632 William MARTIN son Robert Martin Anne Martin ~ ~ ~
~ Jan 13 1633 John HARRIS son Thomas Harris Katherine Harris ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 11 1633 Lazarus SHEER son Edward Sheer Margaret Sheer ~ ~ (bapt with sister Martha)
~ Feb 11 1633 Martha SHEER dau Edward Sheer Margaret Sheer ~ ~ (bapt with brother Lazarus)
~ Feb 11 1633 Elizabeth BENNETT dau John Bennett Johan Bennett ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 17 1633 John JORYE son William Jorye Sarah Jorye ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 24 1633 Deborah GIST dau Thomas Gist Elizabeth Gist ~ ~ ~
~ Feb 24 1633 Robert HOBB   “bastard” Ellen Hobb ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 3 1633 Mary HOOPER dau John Hooper Debora Hooper ~ ~ ~
~ Mar 10 1633 Methushelah BARTLETT son Henry Bartlett Anne Bartlett ~ ~ ~
~ Apr 21 1633 Tristram VACYE son Tristram Vacye Willmott Vacye ~ ~ (usually “Facy”)
~ May 26 1633 Thomas HONNYWELL son Thomas Honnywell Phillip Honnywell ~ ~ ~
~ June 9 1633 Margaret EBBETT dau Tobias Ebbett Elizabeth Ebbett ~ ~ ~
~ June 16 1633 Deborah MEAGER dau Richard Meager Margery Meager ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 11 1633 John BRANCH son Robert Branch Margery Branch ~ ~ ~
~ Aug 18 1633 Elizabeth ROW  dau John Row  Naomi Row ~ ~ ~
~ Sept ? 1633 Susanna ALLEN dau Richard Allen Richord Allen ~ ~ ~
~ Sept ? 1633 Elizabeth BUZE dau John Buze Marie Buze ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 1 1633 John COLLINS son Steven Collins Jane Collins ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 24 1633 Priscilla MARTYN dau Thomas Martyn Grace Martyn ~ ~ ~
~ Nov 24 1633 Elizabeth CURREY dau Tristram Currey Jane Currey ~ Pyworthy “of Pyworthy Parish, theyr Minister being from home”